J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jill Barnett
High Country Real Estate
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $255,019
#1135 Country living close to town on 3.2 acres with comfortable home and great views. Two bedroom home with many recent upgrades including windows,EPA woodstove & furnace. Set up for 4-H ,2 stall barn, tack room & shop. Backyard patio overlooks lawn and fruit trees w/ outstanding view of Mt. Shasta. Natural gas a bonus.There is an enclosed screen room,with sleeping area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jill Barnett
High Country Real Estate License #01501421 Listed on: 05/27/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Roberto Alvarez | -- | Servicelink | |
| Alvarez-Villarruel Rodrigo | -- | Servicelink | |
| Alvarez Roberto Alvarez | $260,000 | Servicelink | |
| Mclp Asset Company Inc | $220,500 | Servicelink | |
| Nix Eli | $222,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Olsen Angela Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Mccullough Thomas R | $188,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Adelhelm John S | -- | None Available | |
| Adelhelm John S | $178,500 | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Roberto Alvarez | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nix Eli | $211,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullough Thomas R | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adelhelm John S | $80,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Sold | $222,000 | -7.1% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | For Sale | $239,000 | +26.8% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | Sold | $188,500 | -5.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $331,500 | $51,000 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $325,000 | $50,000 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $243,332 | $38,276 | $205,056 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $238,562 | $37,526 | $201,036 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $233,886 | $36,791 | $197,095 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $231,489 | $36,414 | $195,075 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $226,950 | $35,700 | $191,250 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $222,500 | $35,000 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $236,000 | $40,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $196,081 | $41,607 | $154,474 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $193,137 | $40,983 | $152,154 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,355 | $40,181 | $149,174 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jill Barnett
High Country Real Estate
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Cory Halter
High Country Real Estate
(530) 318-1291
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Scott Gallion
Fall River Real Estate
(530) 515-5670
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Allison Cassity
Coldwell Banker Intermountain Realty
(530) 355-7306
190 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Pat Thomason
High Country Real Estate
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17-2731
APN: 018-150-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.