4384 Jeff Ct Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,176 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,551
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4384 Jeff Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $499,544, approximately $140 per square foot. 4384 Jeff Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Meierdiercks Roy G
Bought by
Meierdiercks Cyndia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meierdiercks Cyndia R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $169,900 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,959 | $140,980 | $18,170 | $122,810 |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $140,980 | $18,170 | $122,810 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $145,440 | $18,170 | $127,270 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $101,550 | $18,170 | $83,380 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $97,580 | $18,170 | $79,410 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $97,580 | $18,170 | $79,410 |
| 2019 | $7,849 | $81,910 | $16,380 | $65,530 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $81,910 | $16,380 | $65,530 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $81,910 | $16,380 | $65,530 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $75,920 | $16,380 | $59,540 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $75,920 | $16,380 | $59,540 |
| 2014 | $4,762 | $75,920 | $16,380 | $59,540 |
| 2013 | $4,762 | $73,940 | $16,380 | $57,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map