4400 Jeff Ct Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,109 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Jeff Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $456,777, approximately $208 per square foot. 4400 Jeff Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Hoyt Michael L and Hoyt Carolyn B
Bought by
Hoyt Carolyn B and Carolyn B Hoyt Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Carolyn B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | $113,740 | $16,810 | $96,930 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $113,740 | $16,810 | $96,930 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $115,560 | $16,810 | $98,750 |
| 2022 | $4,580 | $87,980 | $16,810 | $71,170 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $84,590 | $16,810 | $67,780 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $84,590 | $16,810 | $67,780 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $68,940 | $16,860 | $52,080 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $68,940 | $16,860 | $52,080 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $68,940 | $16,860 | $52,080 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $64,900 | $16,860 | $48,040 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $64,900 | $16,860 | $48,040 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $64,900 | $16,860 | $48,040 |
| 2013 | $3,380 | $60,650 | $16,860 | $43,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map