4384 Middlebrook Rd Orlando, FL 32811
Florida Center North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,274 - $227,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4384 Middlebrook Rd, Orlando, FL 32811 and is currently estimated at $216,319, approximately $149 per square foot. 4384 Middlebrook Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Millennia Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Maizie Sara and Lisa Arcia
Bought by
Maizie Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Jorge E Acosta M and Janina Acosta M
Bought by
Maizie Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maizie Sara | $12,500 | Baldwin Park Title | |
| Maizie Angela C | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maizie Angela C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,502 | $184,900 | -- | $184,900 |
| 2025 | $3,502 | $184,900 | -- | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $541 | $188,100 | -- | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $541 | $69,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $611 | $67,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $610 | $65,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $585 | $64,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $609 | $63,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $608 | $61,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $94,100 | $18,820 | $75,280 |
| 2016 | $608 | $84,100 | $16,820 | $67,280 |
| 2015 | $619 | $79,600 | $15,920 | $63,680 |
| 2014 | $624 | $67,000 | $13,400 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map