4384 State Route 12 E Pandora, OH 45877
Estimated Value: $178,383 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4384 State Route 12 E, Pandora, OH 45877 and is currently estimated at $200,596, approximately $128 per square foot. 4384 State Route 12 E is a home with nearby schools including Pandora-Gilboa Elementary School, Pandora-Gilboa Middle School, and Pandora-Gilboa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Sigler Ted A and Sigler Sheila D
Bought by
4384 State Route 12 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2006
Sold by
Abbott Vanna L
Bought by
Abbott Marvin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4384 State Route 12 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- | |
| Abbott Marvin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott Marvin L | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott Marvin L | $320,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $43,210 | $8,930 | $34,280 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $43,210 | $8,930 | $34,280 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $33,950 | $6,830 | $27,120 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $33,951 | $6,829 | $27,122 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $33,850 | $6,830 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $26,480 | $5,780 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $30,440 | $6,830 | $23,610 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $30,440 | $6,830 | $23,610 |
| 2017 | $924 | $30,440 | $6,830 | $23,610 |
| 2016 | $924 | $26,480 | $5,780 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $933 | $26,480 | $5,780 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $915 | $26,480 | $5,780 | $20,700 |
| 2013 | $859 | $26,480 | $5,780 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map