43843 W Juniper Ave Maricopa, AZ 85138
Estimated Value: $286,504 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43843 W Juniper Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138 and is currently estimated at $301,626, approximately $194 per square foot. 43843 W Juniper Ave is a home with nearby schools including Saddleback Elementary School, Maricopa High School, and Maricopa Wells Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Lisa Patterson-Abercrombie
Bought by
Lisa Patterson-Abercrombie Trust and Patterson-Abercrombie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Patterson Abercrombie Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,808
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Patterson-Abercrombie Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Abercrombie Lisa | $252,990 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson Abercrombie Lisa | $258,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $21,912 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $239 | $25,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $22,705 | $2,091 | $20,614 |
| 2022 | $223 | $1,125 | $1,125 | $0 |
| 2021 | $239 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $240 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $240 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $246 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map