43848 David St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43848 David St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $410,480, approximately $275 per square foot. 43848 David St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Zahn Otto E E and Zahn Susan W
Bought by
Zahn Trust and Zahn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Zahn Otto E and Zahn Susan Wallace
Bought by
Zahn Otto E and Zahn Susan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,900
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Zahn Otto E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,197
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Trejo Rodrigo Moya and Zepeda Maria Sonia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Impac Real Estate Asset Trust 2006-Sd1 M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Trejo Rodrigo Moya
Bought by
Trejo Rodrigo Moya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Zepeda Maria Sonia
Bought by
Trejo Rodrigo Moya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Hinerman Robert Ray and Hinerman Julia Jessie
Bought by
Trejo Rodrigo Moya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Munro George
Bought by
Hinerman Robert Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,502
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahn Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zahn Otto E | -- | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Zahn Otto E | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $255,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Trejo Rodrigo Moya | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Trejo Rodrigo Moya | -- | Fswt | |
| Trejo Rodrigo Moya | $235,000 | Fswt | |
| Hinerman Robert Ray | $115,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zahn Otto E | $185,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Zahn Otto E | $204,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Trejo Rodrigo Moya | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Trejo Rodrigo Moya | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinerman Robert Ray | $106,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,481 | $262,556 | $65,669 | $196,887 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $257,409 | $64,382 | $193,027 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $252,363 | $63,120 | $189,243 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $247,416 | $61,883 | $185,533 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $242,566 | $60,670 | $181,896 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $235,372 | $58,871 | $176,501 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $230,758 | $57,717 | $173,041 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $169,000 | $42,300 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $169,000 | $42,300 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $156,000 | $39,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map