43849 Brandywyne Rd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $342,118 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43849 Brandywyne Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $411,780, approximately $206 per square foot. 43849 Brandywyne Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Redfern Phyllis A
Bought by
Redfern Phyllis A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redfern Phyllis A | -- | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $116,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,262 | $99,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,556 | $78,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,060 | $39,600 | $38,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map