V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Van Carter
Re/Max House Of Brokers
Estimated Value: $252,598 - $266,000
Beautiful 3 Bedroom home with all the extras. Granite countertops Custom Knotty Alder Cabinets, Hand scraped hardwoods in the kitchen and dining area, 3 bedroom and a 3 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Van Carter
Re/Max House Of Brokers Listed on: 05/12/2014
Co-Listed By
Daniel Clark
Re/Max House Of Brokers License #1999022995
Last Buyer's Agent
Retta Crawford
Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peace Henry | -- | Choice Escrow And Land Title | |
| Turner Building & Development Inc | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $37,510 | $5,700 | $31,810 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $33,080 | $4,750 | $28,330 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $33,080 | $4,750 | $28,330 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $27,970 | $4,750 | $23,220 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $27,970 | $4,750 | $23,220 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $27,740 | $4,750 | $22,990 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $27,740 | $4,750 | $22,990 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $24,360 | $3,330 | $21,030 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $23,380 | $3,330 | $20,050 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $23,380 | $3,330 | $20,050 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $23,380 | $3,330 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | $584 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Van Carter
Re/Max House Of Brokers
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Daniel Clark
Re/Max House Of Brokers
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Retta Crawford
Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.
s
Buyer's Agent in 2014
somo.rets.512001376
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60000857
APN: 13-30-100-231
Ask me questions while you tour the home.