4385 Wardell Rd Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $153,226 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4385 Wardell Rd, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $161,057, approximately $115 per square foot. 4385 Wardell Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $119,500 | $30,000 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $561 | $96,700 | $15,000 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $561 | $96,700 | $15,000 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $561 | $96,700 | $15,000 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $561 | $96,700 | $15,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $561 | $96,700 | $15,000 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $526 | $96,700 | $15,000 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $526 | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map