43862 Cedar Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43862 Cedar Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $429,655, approximately $232 per square foot. 43862 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $87,938 | $12,959 | $74,979 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $86,214 | $12,705 | $73,509 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $84,524 | $12,456 | $72,068 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $82,867 | $12,212 | $70,655 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $81,243 | $11,973 | $69,270 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $80,411 | $11,851 | $68,560 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $78,835 | $11,619 | $67,216 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $77,291 | $11,392 | $65,899 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $74,291 | $10,950 | $63,341 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $73,176 | $10,786 | $62,390 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $71,743 | $10,575 | $61,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map