4387 Devonshire Dr Unit 14 Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $124,015 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4387 Devonshire Dr Unit 14, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $139,004, approximately $117 per square foot. 4387 Devonshire Dr Unit 14 is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Boardman Center Middle School, Boardman High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Shirilla Nicholas J A
Bought by
Johnston Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,576
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$118,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Proia Nicholas C and Proia Anne G
Bought by
Shirilla Nicholas J and Shirilla Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1987
Bought by
Proia Nicholas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Robert C | $70,000 | -- | |
| Shirilla Nicholas J | $60,500 | -- | |
| Proia Nicholas C | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Robert C | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shirilla Nicholas J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $27,100 | $3,500 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $27,100 | $3,500 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $27,100 | $3,500 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $19,400 | $2,620 | $16,780 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $19,400 | $2,620 | $16,780 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $19,400 | $2,620 | $16,780 |
| 2019 | $746 | $18,130 | $2,450 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $623 | $18,130 | $2,450 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $608 | $18,130 | $2,450 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $686 | $19,260 | $3,500 | $15,760 |
| 2015 | $672 | $19,260 | $3,500 | $15,760 |
| 2014 | $674 | $19,260 | $3,500 | $15,760 |
| 2013 | $666 | $19,260 | $3,500 | $15,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map