4387 Rigel Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4387 Rigel Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $643,009, approximately $528 per square foot. 4387 Rigel Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2025
Sold by
Stewart Scott
Bought by
Scott R Stewart Separate Property Trust and Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Gee Family Credit Trust and Gee Brian
Bought by
Stewart Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Gee Sharon S
Bought by
Gee Sharon S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Gee Sheldon L and Gee Sharon S
Bought by
Gee Sheldon L and Gee Sharon S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott R Stewart Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Scott R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gee Sharon S | -- | None Available | |
| Gee Sheldon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $528,775 | $204,875 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $5,976 | $211,464 | $91,854 | $119,610 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $207,318 | $90,053 | $117,265 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $203,254 | $88,288 | $114,966 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $201,171 | $87,383 | $113,788 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $197,227 | $85,670 | $111,557 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $193,361 | $83,991 | $109,370 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $189,571 | $82,345 | $107,226 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $185,855 | $80,731 | $105,124 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $179,479 | $77,962 | $101,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map