4387 S Shasta Loop Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,753 - $1,305,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4387 S Shasta Loop, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,043,188, approximately $355 per square foot. 4387 S Shasta Loop is a home with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Vitums Susan Jane
Bought by
Vitums Vitolds C and Vitums Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Vitums Vitolds C and Vitums Susan J
Bought by
Vitums Susan Jane and The Susan Jane Vitums Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitums Vitolds C | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Vitums Susan Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |