Estimated Value: $309,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43870 Aspen St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $400,440, approximately $282 per square foot. 43870 Aspen St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Carrillo Ranch Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Fuentes Brenda B and Fuentes Brenda B
Bought by
Fuentes Brenda B and Garcia Juan Pablo Fuentes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Outstanding Balance
$50,734
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
S Bank National Association
Bought by
Coronel Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Luna Carlos and Luna Martha
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Luna Carlos and Luna Martha
Bought by
Luna Carlos and Luna Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Tirre Franz and Tirre Kathleen H
Bought by
Luna Carlos and Luna Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Tirre Franz and Tirre Kathleen H
Bought by
Tirre Franz and Tirre Kathleen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Brenda B | -- | None Available | |
| Coronel Brenda | $115,000 | Ticor Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $97,313 | None Available | |
| Luna Carlos | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Luna Carlos | $310,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tirre Franz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Brenda B | $100,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Coronel Brenda | $112,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Carlos | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Carlos | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $144,432 | $36,104 | $108,328 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $138,825 | $34,703 | $104,122 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $136,104 | $34,023 | $102,081 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $133,436 | $33,356 | $100,080 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $132,068 | $33,014 | $99,054 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $129,479 | $32,367 | $97,112 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $126,941 | $31,734 | $95,207 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $124,453 | $31,112 | $93,341 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $122,013 | $30,502 | $91,511 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $120,183 | $30,045 | $90,138 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $117,830 | $29,457 | $88,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map