4388 Matson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $191,980 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
493
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4388 Matson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $223,245, approximately $452 per square foot. 4388 Matson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Geoffrey Woodside D and Geoffrey Tilde Cleo
Bought by
Beiler Joel K and Beiler Roselyne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Hodge Daniel A and Hodge Penny J
Bought by
Woodside D Geoffrey and Woodside Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beiler Joel K | $110,000 | -- | |
| Woodside D Geoffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodside D Geoffrey | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $47,968 | $13,927 | $34,041 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $47,968 | $13,927 | $34,041 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $47,968 | $13,927 | $34,041 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $38,595 | $11,743 | $26,852 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $38,595 | $11,743 | $26,852 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $38,595 | $11,743 | $26,852 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $33,856 | $10,301 | $23,555 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $33,856 | $10,301 | $23,555 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $33,856 | $10,301 | $23,555 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $33,261 | $10,315 | $22,946 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $33,261 | $10,315 | $22,946 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $33,261 | $10,315 | $22,946 |
| 2013 | $2,416 | $31,983 | $9,919 | $22,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map