4388 Ross Rd Memphis, TN 38141
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,728 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4388 Ross Rd, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $205,432, approximately $145 per square foot. 4388 Ross Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Kirby High School, and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Forrest Terry
Bought by
Cabo Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Memphis Invest Gp
Bought by
Forrest Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Golden Charles E
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Beeler Carol J Duncan
Bought by
Golden Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,511
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabo Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Forrest Terry | $54,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $101,017 | None Available | |
| Golden Charles | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golden Charles | $88,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,975 | $5,325 | $35,650 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $31,250 | $4,750 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $31,250 | $4,750 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $31,250 | $4,750 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $31,250 | $4,750 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $21,100 | $4,750 | $16,350 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $21,100 | $4,750 | $16,350 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $21,100 | $4,750 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $867 | $21,100 | $4,750 | $16,350 |
| 2016 | $853 | $19,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $853 | $19,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map