43880 Windcrest Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Los Ranchitos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,708,947 - $2,120,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,179
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43880 Windcrest Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,845,487, approximately $441 per square foot. 43880 Windcrest Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Ahnn William B and Ahnn Michelle M T T
Bought by
Fiesta Development Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Overland Bank
Bought by
Harris Philip R and Harris Constance A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiesta Development Co Inc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Harris Philip R | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Philip R | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,622 | $746,697 | $212,438 | $534,259 |
| 2023 | $8,622 | $717,704 | $204,190 | $513,514 |
| 2022 | $8,359 | $703,633 | $200,187 | $503,446 |
| 2021 | $8,188 | $689,837 | $196,262 | $493,575 |
| 2020 | $8,099 | $682,764 | $194,250 | $488,514 |
| 2019 | $7,977 | $669,378 | $190,442 | $478,936 |
| 2018 | $7,822 | $656,254 | $186,709 | $469,545 |
| 2017 | $7,681 | $643,388 | $183,049 | $460,339 |
| 2016 | $7,528 | $630,773 | $179,460 | $451,313 |
| 2015 | $7,395 | $621,300 | $176,765 | $444,535 |
| 2014 | $7,174 | $609,131 | $173,303 | $435,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map