4389 4389 Eagle Dr Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4389 4389 Eagle Dr, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $684,641, approximately $397 per square foot. 4389 4389 Eagle Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Ouradnik Paul R and Ouradnik Jaime B
Bought by
Krasaway Susan and Krasaway Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,169
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Benson Raymond and Benson Pamela
Bought by
Kanvik Joel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasaway Susan | $410,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Kanvik Joel W | $352,500 | Arrowhead Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krasaway Susan | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanvik Joel W | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,788 | $553,100 | $108,100 | $445,000 |
| 2023 | $7,748 | $516,700 | $81,900 | $434,800 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $461,800 | $80,400 | $381,400 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $413,300 | $78,800 | $334,500 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $409,400 | $74,900 | $334,500 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $394,100 | $82,100 | $312,000 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $374,900 | $70,100 | $304,800 |
| 2017 | $5,186 | $356,700 | $70,200 | $286,500 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $349,700 | $67,200 | $282,500 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $302,900 | $51,600 | $251,300 |
| 2014 | $4,371 | $302,900 | $51,600 | $251,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map