4389 Campton Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Cutten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4389 Campton Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $418,952. 4389 Campton Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Cutten Elementary School, Ridgewood Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $109,929 | $40,431 | $69,498 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $107,775 | $39,639 | $68,136 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $105,662 | $38,862 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $103,591 | $38,100 | $65,491 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $101,560 | $37,353 | $64,207 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $100,519 | $36,970 | $63,549 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $98,549 | $36,246 | $62,303 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $96,618 | $35,536 | $61,082 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $94,725 | $34,840 | $59,885 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $92,868 | $34,157 | $58,711 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $91,474 | $33,644 | $57,830 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $89,683 | $32,985 | $56,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map