4389 Champlain Ave Mobile, AL 36619
Nevius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,746 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4389 Champlain Ave, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $181,187, approximately $114 per square foot. 4389 Champlain Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Warren Billy G
Bought by
Warren Herlinda V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Herlinda V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,360 | $1,600 | $8,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,650 | $1,500 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,020 | $1,500 | $8,520 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,580 | $1,500 | $8,080 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,280 | $1,500 | $7,780 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,410 | $1,800 | $7,610 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,350 | $1,800 | $6,550 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map