4393 Champlain Ave Mobile, AL 36619
Nevius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,229 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4393 Champlain Ave, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $155,557, approximately $115 per square foot. 4393 Champlain Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $8,900 | $1,600 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $452 | $8,280 | $1,500 | $6,780 |
| 2023 | $428 | $8,640 | $1,500 | $7,140 |
| 2022 | $304 | $8,210 | $1,500 | $6,710 |
| 2021 | $293 | $7,960 | $1,500 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $301 | $8,120 | $1,800 | $6,320 |
| 2019 | $283 | $7,710 | $1,800 | $5,910 |
| 2018 | $283 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $283 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $315 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $332 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map