439 5th Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $297,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 439 5th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $243,150. 439 5th Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Krause Gary L
Bought by
Krause Nathaniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,353
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Nathaniel L | $101,000 | Portage County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krause Nathaniel L | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $211,100 | $29,700 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $211,100 | $29,700 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $211,100 | $29,700 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $146,400 | $18,500 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $146,400 | $18,500 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $146,400 | $18,500 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $146,400 | $18,500 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $146,400 | $18,500 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $146,400 | $18,500 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $113,100 | $13,000 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $113,100 | $13,000 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $113,100 | $13,000 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map