439 9th St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 9th St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $118,119, approximately $106 per square foot. 439 9th St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Walp Jack C and Lou Mary
Bought by
Walker Gregory and Walker Anna Horvat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,800
Interest Rate
6.56%
Estimated Equity
$91,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1972
Bought by
Walp Jack C and Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Gregory | $70,000 | Safeguard Title Agency | |
| Walp Jack C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Gregory | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $31,330 | $3,590 | $27,740 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $31,330 | $3,590 | $27,740 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $31,330 | $3,590 | $27,740 |
| 2022 | $988 | $18,260 | $3,670 | $14,590 |
| 2021 | $979 | $18,260 | $3,670 | $14,590 |
| 2020 | $983 | $18,260 | $3,670 | $14,590 |
| 2019 | $943 | $15,880 | $3,190 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $900 | $15,880 | $3,190 | $12,690 |
| 2017 | $965 | $15,880 | $3,190 | $12,690 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $18,730 | $3,990 | $14,740 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $18,730 | $3,990 | $14,740 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $18,730 | $3,990 | $14,740 |
| 2013 | $941 | $18,730 | $3,990 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map