439 Bush Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $393,844 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Bush Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $409,961, approximately $184 per square foot. 439 Bush Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $371,400 | $45,000 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $333,400 | $45,000 | $288,400 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $312,200 | $45,000 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $270,000 | $45,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $250,700 | $42,000 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $240,100 | $38,000 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $229,000 | $34,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $225,100 | $34,000 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $223,200 | $34,000 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $221,000 | $34,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $218,600 | $34,000 | $184,600 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $218,800 | $34,000 | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map