439 Buttonball Ln Glastonbury, CT 06033
Glastonbury Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,468 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Buttonball Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033 and is currently estimated at $535,367, approximately $332 per square foot. 439 Buttonball Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buttonball Lane School, Gideon Welles School, and Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Libby Stephen and Libby Margaret A
Bought by
Bullook Vicky E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,075
Outstanding Balance
$190,464
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,903
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullook Vicky E | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullook Vicky E | $276,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullook Vicky E | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullook Vicky E | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullook Vicky E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,086 | $246,300 | $111,700 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $7,864 | $246,300 | $111,700 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $7,638 | $246,300 | $111,700 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $7,262 | $194,700 | $93,100 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $7,266 | $194,700 | $93,100 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $194,700 | $93,100 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $7,079 | $194,700 | $93,100 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $7,009 | $194,700 | $93,100 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $6,426 | $171,600 | $85,300 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $6,246 | $171,600 | $85,300 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $6,195 | $171,600 | $85,300 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $6,118 | $171,600 | $85,300 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map