439 C St Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 C St, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $288,334, approximately $140 per square foot. 439 C St is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School and Columbus Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $277,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $886 | $59,519 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map