439 Conner St Detroit, MI 48215
Jefferson Chalmers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Conner St, Detroit, MI 48215 and is currently estimated at $105,184, approximately $112 per square foot. 439 Conner St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Carstens Academy of Aquatic Science, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $541 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $525 | $8,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $572 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $559 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $553 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $545 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $467 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $526 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $554 | $11,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,170 | $362 | $16,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map