439 E Atwater Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $555,944 - $640,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 E Atwater Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $590,236, approximately $406 per square foot. 439 E Atwater Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Effinger Harold J and Effinger Judith C
Bought by
Effinger Harold J and Effinger Judith C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effinger Harold J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,259 | $198,026 | $144,334 | $53,692 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $183,120 | $133,470 | $49,650 |
| 2022 | $6,601 | $155,990 | $128,300 | $27,690 |
| 2021 | $6,608 | $152,110 | $125,110 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $6,500 | $148,780 | $122,370 | $26,410 |
| 2019 | $6,705 | $141,450 | $116,340 | $25,110 |
| 2018 | $6,744 | $157,790 | $110,140 | $47,650 |
| 2017 | $6,936 | $150,360 | $104,950 | $45,410 |
| 2016 | $7,226 | $141,650 | $98,870 | $42,780 |
| 2015 | $7,705 | $131,960 | $92,110 | $39,850 |
| 2014 | $8,543 | $121,860 | $75,150 | $46,710 |
| 2013 | $8,457 | $123,580 | $76,210 | $47,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map