439 E Parkwood St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 E Parkwood St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $241,665, approximately $165 per square foot. 439 E Parkwood St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Crown Equipment Corp
Bought by
Shaffer Gary L and Shaffer Erica D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,100
Outstanding Balance
$11,303
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Keiser Dan J
Bought by
Crown Equipment Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Gary L | $121,200 | -- | |
| Crown Equipment Corp | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer Gary L | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $61,990 | $13,400 | $48,590 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $61,990 | $13,400 | $48,590 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $61,990 | $13,400 | $48,590 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $50,560 | $10,670 | $39,890 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $50,560 | $10,670 | $39,890 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $50,560 | $10,670 | $39,890 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $41,710 | $8,840 | $32,870 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $41,710 | $8,840 | $32,870 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $41,710 | $8,840 | $32,870 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $42,240 | $8,840 | $33,400 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $42,240 | $8,840 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $42,240 | $8,840 | $33,400 |
| 2013 | $1,737 | $40,650 | $8,840 | $31,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map