439 Forby Estates Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Forby Estates Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $529,558, approximately $180 per square foot. 439 Forby Estates Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Smegner Karen L
Bought by
Smegner Jerome T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,194
Interest Rate
2.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Smegner Jerome T and Smegner Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smegner Jerome T | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Smegner Jerome T | $371,857 | Sec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smegner Jerome T | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Smegner Jerome T | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $90,770 | $25,880 | $64,890 |
| 2024 | $6,367 | $85,280 | $12,030 | $73,250 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $85,280 | $12,030 | $73,250 |
| 2022 | $6,137 | $76,420 | $14,800 | $61,620 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $76,420 | $14,800 | $61,620 |
| 2020 | $6,076 | $72,880 | $14,800 | $58,080 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $72,880 | $14,800 | $58,080 |
| 2018 | $5,634 | $63,560 | $11,100 | $52,460 |
| 2017 | $5,426 | $63,560 | $11,100 | $52,460 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $58,940 | $11,100 | $47,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map