439 Harmony Ln San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,895 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$1,041/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Harmony Ln, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $944,474, approximately $1,041 per square foot. 439 Harmony Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Christopher Elementary School, Davis (Caroline) Intermediate School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Garcia Samuel Lewis
Bought by
Castro Jose and Castro Cynthia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Jose | $112,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castro Jose | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $187,151 | $63,704 | $123,447 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $183,482 | $62,455 | $121,027 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $179,885 | $61,231 | $118,654 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $176,359 | $60,031 | $116,328 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $172,902 | $58,854 | $114,048 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $171,130 | $58,251 | $112,879 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $167,775 | $57,109 | $110,666 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $164,487 | $55,990 | $108,497 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $161,263 | $54,893 | $106,370 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $158,102 | $53,817 | $104,285 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $155,728 | $53,009 | $102,719 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $152,678 | $51,971 | $100,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map