439 Lake Ave Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Lake Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $364,746, approximately $232 per square foot. 439 Lake Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Drakes Phyllis F and Drakes Russell J
Bought by
Drakes Joseph H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Mccarthy Raymond A Mccarthy Ch
Bought by
Drakes Russell J and Drakes Phyllis F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drakes Joseph H | -- | None Available | |
| Drakes Russell J | $121,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,149 | $216,000 | $51,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $6,149 | $216,000 | $51,000 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $216,000 | $51,000 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $216,000 | $51,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $216,000 | $51,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $216,000 | $51,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $150,000 | $40,600 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $150,000 | $40,600 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $150,000 | $40,600 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $150,000 | $40,600 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $40,600 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $40,600 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map