439 Pierce Run Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $418,407 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Pierce Run, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $428,602, approximately $209 per square foot. 439 Pierce Run is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Leasure (May B.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Bergen Edward and Bergen Janan C
Bought by
Trgala Martin J and Trgala Helen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,706
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Bergen Edward and Bergen Janan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Village Fox Meadow Llc
Bought by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trgala Martin J | $259,900 | Attorney | |
| Bergen Edward | $244,500 | None Available | |
| Gemcraft Homes Inc | $1,834,187 | Chesapeake Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trgala Martin J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergen Edward | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gemcraft Homes Inc | $40,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $384,400 | $66,200 | $318,200 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $80,200 | $7,000 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $80,200 | $7,000 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $80,200 | $7,000 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $80,200 | $7,000 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $80,200 | $7,000 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $80,200 | $7,000 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $80,200 | $7,000 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $80,200 | $7,000 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $80,200 | $7,000 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $80,200 | $7,000 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $80,200 | $7,000 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map