439 Pony Trail Mount Shasta, CA 96067
Mount Shasta AreaEstimated Value: $355,602 - $425,000
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Pony Trail, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 and is currently estimated at $394,901, approximately $358 per square foot. 439 Pony Trail is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Mt. Shasta Elementary School, Mt. Shasta High School, and I Am School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $275,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | ||
| Open | Carpenter Cynthia R Carez | $16,000 | |
| Open | Perez Jay | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothenberger Michael S | $92,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $300,000 | $110,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $265,000 | $95,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $265,000 | $95,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $260,000 | $90,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $250,000 | $90,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $244,000 | $88,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $244,000 | $88,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $234,000 | $85,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $234,000 | $85,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $234,000 | $85,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $220,000 | $85,000 | $135,000 |
Map
- 3719 Summit Dr
- 615 Valley Quail Dr
- 1405 Audubon Rd
- Lot 9 Audubon Rd
- #000 Audubon Rd
- 0000 Timber Hills Rd
- 4509 N Old Stage Rd
- 2430 Pine Grove Dr
- 9.2 acres Spring Hill Rd
- 2010 N Old Stage Rd
- 1135 Quail Meadow Dr
- 1901 Wyehka Way
- 4625 Plum Ave
- 2625 Spring Hill Rd
- 5921 Serrano Dr
- 1422 Kingston Rd
- Lot 22 Woodside Ct
- Lot 3 Twin Hills Ct Unit 1
- 1825 Eddy Cir
- Lot 36 N Ridge Ct
- 507 Pony Trail
- 433 Pony Trail
- 509 Pony Trail
- 425 Pony Trail
- 515 Pony Trail
- 421 Pony Trail
- 409 Pony Trail
- 408 Pony Trail
- 0 Lot 1 Pony Trail Unit SN18082877
- Lot 1 Pony Trail Unit 1
- Lot 1 Pony Trail
- 407 Pony Trail
- 520 Pony Trail
- 533 Pony Trail
- 533 Pony Trail
- 335 Pony Trail
- 501 Pony Trail
- 342 Pony Trail
- Lot 50 Parcel B Pony Trail
- 435 Brooks Ridge Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.