439 Pool Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $368,692 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Pool Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $392,673, approximately $277 per square foot. 439 Pool Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Sykes 3Rd Richard C and Sykes Dawn M
Bought by
Osborne Scott and Osborne Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Atrui Donna L
Bought by
Sykes Richard C and Plarino Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Wingreen John and Wingreen Deborah A
Bought by
Altrui Frank D and Altrui Donna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Scott | $230,000 | -- | |
| Sykes Richard C | $172,000 | -- | |
| Altrui Frank D | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altrui Frank D | $248,123 | |
| Closed | Altrui Frank D | $249,694 | |
| Closed | Altrui Frank D | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659 | $192,080 | $67,200 | $124,880 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $138,930 | $67,160 | $71,770 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $138,930 | $67,160 | $71,770 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $138,930 | $67,160 | $71,770 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $138,930 | $67,160 | $71,770 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $138,930 | $67,160 | $71,770 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $143,920 | $71,820 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $6,716 | $143,920 | $71,820 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $143,920 | $71,820 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $143,920 | $71,820 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $143,920 | $71,820 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $156,310 | $81,970 | $74,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map