439 Ridge Rd Broadalbin, NY 12025
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Ridge Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025 and is currently estimated at $293,789, approximately $181 per square foot. 439 Ridge Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Clink Clifford C
Bought by
Butts Duane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts Duane | $91,000 | William Tessitone | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $40,900 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map