439 Rushmore Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $476,607
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Rushmore Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $453,902, approximately $384 per square foot. 439 Rushmore Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Arbor Intermediate School, Dwight D. Eisenhower School, and Quibbletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellomn
Bought by
Harry Robert N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Collins Clem and Collins Nancy
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Blair James
Bought by
Collins Clem and Manneh Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Robert N | $205,000 | Blackstone Stewart Abstract | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Collins Clem | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harry Robert N | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Clem | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,574 | $398,000 | $244,900 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $6,732 | $336,600 | $158,000 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $6,732 | $322,100 | $158,000 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $293,900 | $158,000 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $6,548 | $279,600 | $158,000 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $271,100 | $133,000 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $6,276 | $263,900 | $133,000 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $256,200 | $133,000 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $5,717 | $207,900 | $93,000 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $5,607 | $207,900 | $93,000 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $5,530 | $207,900 | $93,000 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $5,405 | $207,900 | $93,000 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map