NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $742,000 - $813,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 439 S Almansor St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $784,507, approximately $468 per square foot. 439 S Almansor St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Granada Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Fang Zhao
Bought by
Fang Zhao and Zhao Fang Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$784,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Suen Lui
Bought by
Fang Zhao

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2005
Sold by
Lin Mei Hua
Bought by
Suen Lui

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Chou Liang Chun
Bought by
Lin Mei Hua

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2002
Sold by
Chou Yu Chlen and Chou Hsiang Yu Lee
Bought by
Lin Mel Hua

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Lang Jean K Y
Bought by
Chou Yu Chien and Chou Hsiang Yu Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Chan George Hau Wing
Bought by
Lang Jean K Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fang Zhao -- None Available
Fang Zhao $480,000 Wfg Title Company Of Ca
Suen Lui $500,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Lin Mei Hua -- Stewart Title
Lin Mel Hua -- --
Chou Yu Chien $220,000 --
Lang Jean K Y -- Old Republic Title Company
Lang Jean K Y -- Old Republic Title Company
Lang Jean K Y -- Old Republic Title Company
Lang Jean Ky -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Suen Lui $280,000
Previous Owner Chou Yu Chien $140,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,434 $588,402 $372,533 $215,869
2024 $7,190 $576,866 $365,229 $211,637
2023 $7,107 $565,556 $358,068 $207,488
2022 $6,763 $554,468 $351,048 $203,420
2021 $6,609 $543,597 $344,165 $199,432
2019 $6,373 $527,476 $333,958 $193,518
2018 $6,395 $517,134 $327,410 $189,724
2016 $5,871 $497,055 $314,698 $182,357
2015 $5,782 $489,589 $309,971 $179,618
2014 $5,503 $455,000 $336,000 $119,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.