439 S Main St Alburgh, VT 05440
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 S Main St, Alburgh, VT 05440 and is currently estimated at $233,058, approximately $165 per square foot. 439 S Main St is a home located in Grand Isle County with nearby schools including Alburgh Community Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Fitgerald Stephen
Bought by
Martell Darren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Bixby Roy and Bixby Billie J
Bought by
Fitzgerald Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martell Darren | $99,900 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Stephen | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $132,000 | $27,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $132,000 | $27,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $132,000 | $27,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $132,000 | $27,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $132,000 | $27,000 | $105,000 |