439 Sunflower Ln Fall River, KS 67047
Estimated Value: $117,716 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Sunflower Ln, Fall River, KS 67047 and is currently estimated at $155,429, approximately $185 per square foot. 439 Sunflower Ln is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Dunn Larry and Dunn Debra
Bought by
Welner Bruce F and Welner Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welner Bruce F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $9,882 | $1,394 | $8,488 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $9,031 | $1,405 | $7,626 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $8,273 | $1,405 | $6,868 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $7,636 | $1,405 | $6,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map