439 Tschiffely Square Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Kentlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Tschiffely Square Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $763,254, approximately $530 per square foot. 439 Tschiffely Square Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Lehnhof Lance S and Lehnhof Jennifer
Bought by
Datta Saswati
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,985
Outstanding Balance
$43,480
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$719,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Lehnhof Lance S and Lehnhof Jennifer
Bought by
Datta Saswati
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,985
Outstanding Balance
$43,480
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$719,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Stogner Ralph A and Stogner Josephine M
Bought by
Lehnhof Lance S and Lehnhof Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Pearson Michelle M
Bought by
Stogner Ralph A and Stogner Josephine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Great Seneca Dev Cp
Bought by
Pearson M M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Datta Saswati | $559,900 | -- | |
| Datta Saswati | $559,900 | -- | |
| Lehnhof Lance S | $427,500 | -- | |
| Stogner Ralph A | $376,100 | -- | |
| Pearson M M | $221,619 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Datta Saswati | $83,985 | |
| Open | Datta Saswati | $447,920 | |
| Closed | Datta Saswati | $83,985 | |
| Closed | Datta Saswati | $447,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson M M | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,869 | $605,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,869 | $583,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,234 | $562,300 | $300,000 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $6,650 | $561,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,623 | $560,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,623 | $559,400 | $300,000 | $259,400 |
| 2019 | $6,488 | $549,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $539,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,343 | $529,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $499,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,810 | $469,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,810 | $439,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map