439 Via Quinto Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,107,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Via Quinto, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,037,340, approximately $558 per square foot. 439 Via Quinto is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollingworth Elementary School, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
First Trust National Assn
Bought by
Doan Tuan Duc and Do Chau Minh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,563
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$997,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Grospe Nathanael and Aragon Teresa E
Bought by
First Trust National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1996
Sold by
Grospe Nathanael and Aragon Teresa Emily M
Bought by
Grospe Nathanael and Grospe Teresa Emily M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Tuan Duc | $230,000 | First American Title Co | |
| First Trust National Assn | $218,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Grospe Nathanael | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doan Tuan Duc | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grospe Nathanael | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $360,552 | $206,458 | $154,094 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $353,483 | $202,410 | $151,073 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $346,553 | $198,442 | $148,111 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $339,758 | $194,551 | $145,207 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $333,097 | $190,737 | $142,360 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $323,220 | $185,081 | $138,139 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $316,883 | $181,452 | $135,431 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $304,580 | $174,407 | $130,173 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $300,006 | $171,788 | $128,218 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $294,130 | $168,423 | $125,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map