439 Vigo Ct Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $771,545
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,061
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Vigo Ct, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $742,386, approximately $242 per square foot. 439 Vigo Ct is a home with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Singh Ruth Keturah and Rodriguez Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Ruth Keturah | $602,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Ruth Keturah | $569,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,649 | $651,526 | $86,593 | $564,933 |
| 2023 | $7,649 | $626,229 | $83,232 | $542,997 |
| 2022 | $7,600 | $613,950 | $81,600 | $532,350 |
| 2021 | $7,417 | $601,912 | $80,000 | $521,912 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $56,712 | $56,712 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map