Estimated Value: $220,244 - $321,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4390 E Charles Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $266,311, approximately $175 per square foot. 4390 E Charles Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ionia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Lockwood Jessica A
Bought by
Krueger John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Covell Clyde J and Covell Peggy M
Bought by
Lockwood Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,868
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Edwards Ronald Lloyd and Edwards Chip
Bought by
Covell Clyde J and Covell Peggy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Covell Peggy M
Bought by
Covell Clyde J and Covell Peggy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Heintzelman Shannon and Heintzelman Darce
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger John | $162,000 | -- | |
| Lockwood Jessica A | $95,600 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Covell Clyde J | -- | None Available | |
| Covell Clyde J | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $110,059 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lockwood Jessica A | $93,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $87,100 | $24,900 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $9 | $87,100 | $24,900 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $825 | $68,600 | $21,900 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $545 | $68,600 | $21,900 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $61,700 | $20,300 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $523 | $61,700 | $20,300 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $487 | $55,400 | $19,600 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $50,000 | $17,300 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $491 | $50,000 | $17,300 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $487 | $47,400 | $16,400 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,400 | $16,400 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $587 | $44,500 | $16,400 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map