Estimated Value: $231,149 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4480 E Charles Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $258,787, approximately $216 per square foot. 4480 E Charles Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ionia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $93,700 | $20,700 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $5 | $93,700 | $20,700 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $513 | $70,500 | $15,400 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $489 | $70,500 | $15,400 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $63,100 | $13,900 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $469 | $63,100 | $13,900 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $437 | $55,400 | $14,200 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $47,300 | $12,800 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $441 | $47,300 | $12,800 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $437 | $43,200 | $12,100 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,200 | $12,100 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $470 | $39,900 | $12,100 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map