4391 E 115th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $542,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4391 E 115th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $526,661, approximately $204 per square foot. 4391 E 115th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Madrid Donna L
Bought by
Madrid Justin A and Ocana Shontae L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,609
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Raley Robert W and Raley Susan K
Bought by
Madrid Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Morarie Mark D and Morarie Judy L
Bought by
Raley Robert W and Raley Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrid Justin A | $365,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Madrid Donna L | $189,900 | None Available | |
| Raley Robert W | $139,000 | -- | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madrid Justin A | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrid Donna L | $186,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Raley Robert W | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $33,520 | $6,660 | $26,860 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $30,820 | $6,130 | $24,690 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $35,650 | $6,090 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $25,720 | $6,190 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $25,720 | $6,190 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $24,100 | $6,360 | $17,740 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $24,100 | $6,360 | $17,740 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $20,380 | $6,120 | $14,260 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $20,380 | $6,120 | $14,260 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $16,050 | $3,340 | $12,710 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $16,050 | $3,340 | $12,710 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $14,420 | $2,710 | $11,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map