43911 5th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43911 5th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $439,697, approximately $302 per square foot. 43911 5th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Garibay David and Gutierrez Jennifer I
Bought by
David And Jennifer Garibay Living Trust and Garibay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Garibay David
Bought by
Garibay David and Garibay Jennifer I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Dmarco Sulema
Bought by
Garlbay David and Gutierrez Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,337
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dmarco Sulema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,880
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Lawler Brett E
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc and Bancboston Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Lancaster Estates Ii
Bought by
Lawler Brett E and Lawler Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,781
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Jennifer Garibay Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garibay David | -- | Diversified Title Company | |
| Garlbay David | $98,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dmarco Sulema | $70,500 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $112,847 | -- | |
| Lawler Brett E | $106,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garibay David | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garlbay David | $96,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Dmarco Sulema | $69,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawler Brett E | $105,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $144,452 | $28,940 | $115,512 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $141,621 | $28,373 | $113,248 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $138,845 | $27,817 | $111,028 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $136,123 | $27,272 | $108,851 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $133,455 | $26,738 | $106,717 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $129,498 | $25,946 | $103,552 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $126,960 | $25,438 | $101,522 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $122,032 | $24,451 | $97,581 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $120,200 | $24,084 | $96,116 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $117,847 | $23,613 | $94,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map