43914 27th St W Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43914 27th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $547,693, approximately $225 per square foot. 43914 27th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunnydale Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Mcdaris Eugene L
Bought by
Mcdaris Eugene and Mcdaris Olive
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaris Eugene | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $141,915 | $16,412 | $125,503 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $139,134 | $16,091 | $123,043 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $136,407 | $15,776 | $120,631 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $133,733 | $15,467 | $118,266 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $131,112 | $15,164 | $115,948 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $127,225 | $14,715 | $112,510 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $124,731 | $14,427 | $110,304 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $119,890 | $13,868 | $106,022 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $118,090 | $13,660 | $104,430 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $115,778 | $13,393 | $102,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map