43915 17th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,811 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43915 17th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $463,703, approximately $225 per square foot. 43915 17th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Aide
Bought by
Rodriguez Aide
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,460
Outstanding Balance
$106,489
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Erik
Bought by
Rodriguez Aide
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Novacap Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Erik and Rodriguez Aide
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,785
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Smith Joseph W
Bought by
Novacap Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Aide | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rodriguez Aide | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rodriguez Erik | $95,000 | Title Land Company | |
| Novacap Inc | $174,500 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Aide | $166,460 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Erik | $94,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $151,661 | $30,321 | $121,340 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $148,688 | $29,727 | $118,961 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $145,774 | $29,145 | $116,629 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $142,917 | $28,574 | $114,343 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $140,115 | $28,014 | $112,101 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $135,961 | $27,184 | $108,777 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $133,296 | $26,651 | $106,645 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $128,121 | $25,617 | $102,504 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $126,198 | $25,233 | $100,965 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $123,727 | $24,739 | $98,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map